Latest topics
Similar topics
Statistics
We have 42 registered usersThe newest registered user is Sadler1
Our users have posted a total of 1478 messages in 243 subjects
GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
+15
Potter
shadey
JonnyP
Clarky
Sadler1
jdyoz
mikep
jbason
cashsenior
Stiggs
westy
Conor
Wazza2109
MattyRay300
The Board
19 posters
GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
SATURDAY 9TH MARCH
12:30
Manchester United v Everton
15:00
AFC Bournemouth v Sheffield United
Crystal Palace v Luton Town
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Fulham
17:30
Arsenal v Brentford
SUNDAY 10TH MARCH
13:00
Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion v Nottingham Forest
West Ham United v Burnley
15:45
Liverpool v Manchester City
MONDAY 11TH MARCH
20:00
Chelsea v Newcastle United
FFA Cup Fixtures
Group A
Membrane v Nipplejoy
Ducks v Inter
Group B
TnD v Boyz
Hairyheads v QCR
Group C
Rayal v Exeter
Stiggsters v Tikka
Group D
Plastic v MouseCow
AC v Sads
Inter formation choice
12:30
Manchester United v Everton
15:00
AFC Bournemouth v Sheffield United
Crystal Palace v Luton Town
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Fulham
17:30
Arsenal v Brentford
SUNDAY 10TH MARCH
13:00
Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion v Nottingham Forest
West Ham United v Burnley
15:45
Liverpool v Manchester City
MONDAY 11TH MARCH
20:00
Chelsea v Newcastle United
FFA Cup Fixtures
Group A
Membrane v Nipplejoy
Ducks v Inter
Group B
TnD v Boyz
Hairyheads v QCR
Group C
Rayal v Exeter
Stiggsters v Tikka
Group D
Plastic v MouseCow
AC v Sads
Inter formation choice
Last edited by The Board on Mon 18 Mar - 15:09:45; edited 1 time in total
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Rayal Mattrid XI
GK - Fulham -2
DEF - Ream (FUL)
DEF- Smith (BOU)
DEF - Bell (LUT)
MID - Havertz (ARS) +1
MID - Rice (ARS) +1
MID - Doyle (WOL)
MID - Barnes (NEW)
ATT - Maupay (BRE)
ATT - Jackson (CHE) +1
Subs:
GK - Fulham -2
DEF - Ream (FUL)
DEF- Smith (BOU)
DEF - Bell (LUT)
MID - Havertz (ARS) +1
MID - Rice (ARS) +1
MID - Doyle (WOL)
MID - Barnes (NEW)
ATT - Maupay (BRE)
ATT - Jackson (CHE) +1
Subs:
MattyRay300- Number of posts : 169
Location : Ipswich
Team : Rayal Mattrid
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
AC
Villa -4
Veltman - Brighton
Quansah - Liverpool
Digne - Villa
Trent - Liverpool
McGinn - Villa
Bissouma - Spurs
Caceido - Chelsea
Rogers - Villa
Gakpo - Liverpool
Werner - Spurs +1
Subs
Edouard - Palace
Trippier - Newcastle
Jones - Liverpool
Gilmour - Brighton
Villa -4
Veltman - Brighton
Quansah - Liverpool
Digne - Villa
Trent - Liverpool
McGinn - Villa
Bissouma - Spurs
Caceido - Chelsea
Rogers - Villa
Gakpo - Liverpool
Werner - Spurs +1
Subs
Edouard - Palace
Trippier - Newcastle
Jones - Liverpool
Gilmour - Brighton
Wazza2109- Number of posts : 330
Age : 36
Location : Bury St Edmunds
Team : AC Mirolling
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Ruud van nipple joy
Burnley -2
DEF
Ahmedhodzic - Sheffield Utd
Robinson - Sheffield Utd +1
Osho - Luton
Matip - Liverpool
MID
Diaz - Liverpool
Luiz - Aston Villa
Nkunku - Chelsea
França - Crystal Palace
FOR
Salah - Liverpool
Brereton DÃaz - Sheffield Utd
SUBS
Mitoma - Brighton
Jimenez - Fulham
Burnley -2
DEF
Ahmedhodzic - Sheffield Utd
Robinson - Sheffield Utd +1
Osho - Luton
Matip - Liverpool
MID
Diaz - Liverpool
Luiz - Aston Villa
Nkunku - Chelsea
França - Crystal Palace
FOR
Salah - Liverpool
Brereton DÃaz - Sheffield Utd
SUBS
Mitoma - Brighton
Jimenez - Fulham
Conor- Number of posts : 191
Age : 43
Location : Ipswich
Team : Ruud van nipplejoy
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Wolves -1
Lamptey - Brighton
Tarkowski - Everton
Gómez - Man City
Barco - Brighton
Garnacho - Man Utd
McTominay - Man Utd
Gibbs-White - Forest
Wilson - Fulham
Muniz - Fulham
Haaland (c) - Man City
Subs: Gvardiol, Nunes, Lo Celso, Foster, Beto, Duran
Lamptey - Brighton
Tarkowski - Everton
Gómez - Man City
Barco - Brighton
Garnacho - Man Utd
McTominay - Man Utd
Gibbs-White - Forest
Wilson - Fulham
Muniz - Fulham
Haaland (c) - Man City
Subs: Gvardiol, Nunes, Lo Celso, Foster, Beto, Duran
westy- Number of posts : 1257
Age : 43
Location : Sutton, Surrey
Team : Westy Ham
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Stiggsters FC
Liverpool -1
Romero - Spurs
Varane - Man Utd
Zabarnyi - Bournemouth
Ait-Nouri - Wolves +1
Lemina - Wolves
Eze - Palace
Johnson - Spurs +1
Bentancur - Spurs
Ayew - Palace
Solanke - Bournemouth
Subs
Trossard - Arsenal
Berge - Burnley
Guimeraes - Newcastle
Liverpool -1
Romero - Spurs
Varane - Man Utd
Zabarnyi - Bournemouth
Ait-Nouri - Wolves +1
Lemina - Wolves
Eze - Palace
Johnson - Spurs +1
Bentancur - Spurs
Ayew - Palace
Solanke - Bournemouth
Subs
Trossard - Arsenal
Berge - Burnley
Guimeraes - Newcastle
Stiggs- Number of posts : 387
Age : 43
Location : Ipswich
Team : Stiggsters FC
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
TnD
Keeper
Everton -2
Defenders
White Arsenal
Diop Palace
Lascalles Newcastle
Bogle Sheff U
Midfielders
Martinelli Arsenal
Gross Brighton
Doucoure Everton
McNeil Everton
Forwards
Mbueno Brentford
Ferguson Brighton
Keeper
Everton -2
Defenders
White Arsenal
Diop Palace
Lascalles Newcastle
Bogle Sheff U
Midfielders
Martinelli Arsenal
Gross Brighton
Doucoure Everton
McNeil Everton
Forwards
Mbueno Brentford
Ferguson Brighton
cashsenior- Number of posts : 181
Team : TomnDad Utd
Ducks
Ducks
Goalkeeper
Tottenham 0
Defenders
Schar - Newcastle
Van De Ven - Spurs
Lenglet - Villa
Royal - Spurs
Midfielders
Foden - Man City
Mac Allister - Liverpool +1
Almiron - Newcastle
McAtee - Sheffield Utd
Forwards
McBurnie - Sheff Utd
Chermiti - Everton
Subs: Mainoo, Tavernier, , Onana, Hojlund, Benson.
Goalkeeper
Tottenham 0
Defenders
Schar - Newcastle
Van De Ven - Spurs
Lenglet - Villa
Royal - Spurs
Midfielders
Foden - Man City
Mac Allister - Liverpool +1
Almiron - Newcastle
McAtee - Sheffield Utd
Forwards
McBurnie - Sheff Utd
Chermiti - Everton
Subs: Mainoo, Tavernier, , Onana, Hojlund, Benson.
jbason- Number of posts : 747
Team : Flying Ducks FC
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
PWFC
Crystal Palace -1
Munoz - Palace
Disasi - Chelsea
Torres - Villa
Bassey - Man City
Doku - Man City
Sarabia - Wolves
Sinisterra - Bournemouth
Lerma - Palace
Amdouni - Burnley
Semenyo - Bournemouth
Subs
Cunha - Woves
Lewis Potter - Brentford
Doherty - wolves
Stones - Man City
Ogbene - Luton
Outtara - Bournemouth
Bellegarde - Wolves
Crystal Palace -1
Munoz - Palace
Disasi - Chelsea
Torres - Villa
Bassey - Man City
Doku - Man City
Sarabia - Wolves
Sinisterra - Bournemouth
Lerma - Palace
Amdouni - Burnley
Semenyo - Bournemouth
Subs
Cunha - Woves
Lewis Potter - Brentford
Doherty - wolves
Stones - Man City
Ogbene - Luton
Outtara - Bournemouth
Bellegarde - Wolves
mikep- Number of posts : 248
Age : 69
Location : Ipswich/London
Team : Plastic Whistle FC
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Brighton 0
Def
Saliba Arsenal
Van dijk Liverpool
Colwill Chelsea
Chilwell Chelsea
Mids
Szobozlai Liverpool
Bailey villa
Dencora Reid Fulham
Phillips West Ham
Strikers
Toney Brentford
Awoniyi forest
Subs
All
Def
Saliba Arsenal
Van dijk Liverpool
Colwill Chelsea
Chilwell Chelsea
Mids
Szobozlai Liverpool
Bailey villa
Dencora Reid Fulham
Phillips West Ham
Strikers
Toney Brentford
Awoniyi forest
Subs
All
jdyoz- Number of posts : 537
Age : 43
Team : Hairyheads Utd
Sads utd
Chelsea -2
Porro
Walker
Targett
James
Jensen
Longstaff
Lallana
Schlupp
Ings +1
Woodrow +1
Porro
Walker
Targett
James
Jensen
Longstaff
Lallana
Schlupp
Ings +1
Woodrow +1
Sadler1- Number of posts : 116
Location : Ipswich
Team : Sad Utd
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
QCR
Â
Manchester United 0
Â
Kiwior - Arsenal
Silva - Chelsea
Akanji - Man City
Sessegnon - Spurs
Odegaard - Arsenal
Saka - Arsenal
Mudryk - Chelsea +1
Pereira - Luton
Â
Mateta - Crystal Palace +1
Wood - Nott Forest
Â
Manchester United 0
Â
Kiwior - Arsenal
Silva - Chelsea
Akanji - Man City
Sessegnon - Spurs
Odegaard - Arsenal
Saka - Arsenal
Mudryk - Chelsea +1
Pereira - Luton
Â
Mateta - Crystal Palace +1
Wood - Nott Forest
Clarky- Number of posts : 310
Location : Ipswich
Team : Arsenal
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Man City -1
Konate - Liverpool
Ake - Man City
Reguilon - Brentford
Badiashile - Chelsea
Silva - Man City
Garner - Everton
Iwobi - Fulham +1
Willock - Newcastle
Alvarez - Man City
Fofana - Burnley +1
Subs:Shaw, Nelson, Archer, Nketiah
Konate - Liverpool
Ake - Man City
Reguilon - Brentford
Badiashile - Chelsea
Silva - Man City
Garner - Everton
Iwobi - Fulham +1
Willock - Newcastle
Alvarez - Man City
Fofana - Burnley +1
Subs:Shaw, Nelson, Archer, Nketiah
JonnyP- Number of posts : 514
Age : 43
Location : Ipswich
Team : St Jonstone
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Shadtak Mouse Cow
West Ham -2
Ajer - Brentford
Webster - Brighton
Zouma - West Ham
Udogie - Spurs
J Ramsey - Villa
Enciso - Brighton
Adingra - Brighton
Buonanotte - Brighton
Nunez - Liverpool
Broja - Chelsea
Subs: Richarlison, Bobb, Hinshlewood, Pape Sarr, Sterling, Zaniolo, Fernandez
West Ham -2
Ajer - Brentford
Webster - Brighton
Zouma - West Ham
Udogie - Spurs
J Ramsey - Villa
Enciso - Brighton
Adingra - Brighton
Buonanotte - Brighton
Nunez - Liverpool
Broja - Chelsea
Subs: Richarlison, Bobb, Hinshlewood, Pape Sarr, Sterling, Zaniolo, Fernandez
shadey- Number of posts : 514
Location : ipswich
Team : Shadtak Mouse Cow
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Brentford -2
Mee
Burns
Guehi
Keane
Maddison +1
Paqueta +1
Bowen
Odobert
Pedro
Potter
Subs
All
Mee
Burns
Guehi
Keane
Maddison +1
Paqueta +1
Bowen
Odobert
Pedro
Potter
Subs
All
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Bournemouth -2
Gabriel - Arsenal
Estupinan - Brighton
Moreno - Aston Villa
Aguerd - West Ham
Neto - Wolves
Diaby - Aston Villa
Kudus - West Ham
Gordon - Newcastle
DCL - Everton
Isak - Newcastle +1
Subs: Senesi, Madueke, Chukwuemeka, Danillo, Olise
Gabriel - Arsenal
Estupinan - Brighton
Moreno - Aston Villa
Aguerd - West Ham
Neto - Wolves
Diaby - Aston Villa
Kudus - West Ham
Gordon - Newcastle
DCL - Everton
Isak - Newcastle +1
Subs: Senesi, Madueke, Chukwuemeka, Danillo, Olise
Benji- Number of posts : 343
Location : The Ends
Team : Lucille XI
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Mainoo In for Almiron
jbason- Number of posts : 747
Team : Flying Ducks FC
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Got no Man United or Everton plays from early kick off - apologies it’s late
—
Arsenal -1
Cash - Villa
Konsa - Villa
Collins - Brentford
O’Shea - Burnley
Periera - Fulham
Palmer - Chelsea +1
Kluivert - Bournemouth
Jorginho - Arsenal
Wissa - Brentford +1
Morris - Luton
Subs: All
—
Arsenal -1
Cash - Villa
Konsa - Villa
Collins - Brentford
O’Shea - Burnley
Periera - Fulham
Palmer - Chelsea +1
Kluivert - Bournemouth
Jorginho - Arsenal
Wissa - Brentford +1
Morris - Luton
Subs: All
Exeter Gently- Number of posts : 128
Location : Ipswich
Team : Exeter Gently Under 11s
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
PWFC sub
Sinisterra out
Bellegarde in
Sinisterra out
Bellegarde in
Gregor Elrick- Number of posts : 514
Team : Plastic Whistle FC
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Ducks sub Tavernier for McAtee
jbason- Number of posts : 747
Team : Flying Ducks FC
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Mouse cow
Ramsey out Fernandez in
Ramsey out Fernandez in
shadey- Number of posts : 514
Location : ipswich
Team : Shadtak Mouse Cow
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Mouse cow sub
Buonanotte Out - Sterling in
Buonanotte Out - Sterling in
shadey- Number of posts : 514
Location : ipswich
Team : Shadtak Mouse Cow
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
Ffs membrane standard formation use again this week please
gilbs- Number of posts : 166
Location : Ipswich
Team : H.Kane in the membrane
Re: GW29 9th, 10th & 11th March + FFA Cup
GW29 League Results
Won:
Rayal 3-2
Stiggsters 2-1
Ducks 1-0
QCR 2-0
St Jonstone 2-1
Exeter 2-1
Drew:
Hairyheads 0-0
Sads 2-2
Inter 2-2
Lost:
AC 1-4
Nipplejoy 1-2
Eskimo 0-1
TnD 0-2
Plastic 0-1
MouseCow 0-2
Lucille 1-2
Membrane 0-3 (default team)
Boyz' 0-5 (no team)
Tikka 0-5 (no team)
Wet Spam 0-5 (no team)
FFA Cup Results
Group A
Membrane 0 - 1 Nipplejoy
Ducks 1 - 2 Inter
Group B
TnD 0 - 0 Boyz
Hairyheads 0 - 2 QCR
Group C
Rayal 3 - 2 Exeter
Stiggsters 2 - 0 Tikka
Group D
Plastic 0 - 0 MouseCow
AC 1 - 2 Sads
Won:
Rayal 3-2
Stiggsters 2-1
Ducks 1-0
QCR 2-0
St Jonstone 2-1
Exeter 2-1
Drew:
Hairyheads 0-0
Sads 2-2
Inter 2-2
Lost:
AC 1-4
Nipplejoy 1-2
Eskimo 0-1
TnD 0-2
Plastic 0-1
MouseCow 0-2
Lucille 1-2
Membrane 0-3 (default team)
Boyz' 0-5 (no team)
Tikka 0-5 (no team)
Wet Spam 0-5 (no team)
FFA Cup Results
Group A
Membrane 0 - 1 Nipplejoy
Ducks 1 - 2 Inter
Group B
TnD 0 - 0 Boyz
Hairyheads 0 - 2 QCR
Group C
Rayal 3 - 2 Exeter
Stiggsters 2 - 0 Tikka
Group D
Plastic 0 - 0 MouseCow
AC 1 - 2 Sads
Similar topics
» GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
» GW31 30th & 31st March + FFA Cup
» GW28 2nd, 3rd & 4th March + FFA Cup
» GW31 30th & 31st March + FFA Cup
» GW28 2nd, 3rd & 4th March + FFA Cup
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
Today at 7:55:41 by jdyoz
» GW30 16th, 17th March Others TBC
Wed 24 Apr - 19:23:47 by Wazza2109
» GW35 Fixtures 20th & 21st April, 14th & 15th May
Sun 21 Apr - 15:33:57 by Wazza2109
» GW34 13th, 14th & 15th April + FFA Cup Q/Fs
Tue 16 Apr - 1:01:12 by The Board
» GW33 6th & 7th April
Thu 11 Apr - 0:54:56 by The Board
» GW31 30th & 31st March + FFA Cup
Fri 5 Apr - 11:42:32 by The Board
» GW32 - 2nd, 3rd & 4th April
Fri 5 Apr - 10:41:03 by The Board
» GW23 - 30th, 31st January & 1st February
Mon 18 Mar - 22:17:22 by The Board
» GW17 15th, 16th & 17th December *LUT v BOU* Game TBC
Mon 18 Mar - 11:17:14 by The Board