Latest topics
Statistics
We have 42 registered usersThe newest registered user is Sadler1
Our users have posted a total of 1509 messages in 245 subjects
GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
+15
jdyoz
Sadler1
Benji
jbason
Gregor Elrick
cashsenior
shadey
gilbs
westy
Stiggs
Wazza2109
Crossley79
Exeter Gently
Conor
The Board
19 posters
GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
SATURDAY 10TH FEBRUARY
12:30
Manchester City v Everton
15:00
Fulham v AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool v Burnley
Luton Town v Sheffield United
Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Brentford
17:30
Nottingham Forest v Newcastle United
SUNDAY 11TH FEBRUARY
14:00
West Ham United v Arsenal
16:30
Aston Villa v Manchester United
MONDAY 12TH FEBRUARY
20:00
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
QCR select formation 442
FFA Cup Fixtures:
Group A
Lucille v Ducks
Membrane v Inter
Group B
Spam v Hairyheads
TnD v QCR
Group C
Eskimo v Stiggsters
Rayal v Tikka
Group D
St Jonstone v AC
Plastic v Sads
12:30
Manchester City v Everton
15:00
Fulham v AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool v Burnley
Luton Town v Sheffield United
Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Brentford
17:30
Nottingham Forest v Newcastle United
SUNDAY 11TH FEBRUARY
14:00
West Ham United v Arsenal
16:30
Aston Villa v Manchester United
MONDAY 12TH FEBRUARY
20:00
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
QCR select formation 442
FFA Cup Fixtures:
Group A
Lucille v Ducks
Membrane v Inter
Group B
Spam v Hairyheads
TnD v QCR
Group C
Eskimo v Stiggsters
Rayal v Tikka
Group D
St Jonstone v AC
Plastic v Sads
Last edited by The Board on Mon 18 Mar - 15:11:19; edited 4 times in total
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Ruud van nipple joy
Burnley -3
DEF
Ahmedhodzic - Sheffield Utd
Robinson - Sheffield Utd
Osho - Luton
Matip - Liverpool
MID
Diaz - Liverpool +1
Luiz - Aston Villa +1
Nkunku - Chelsea
França - Crystal Palace
FOR
Jimenez - Fulham
Brereton Díaz - Sheffield Utd
SUBS
Mitoma - Brighton
Salah - Liverpool
Burnley -3
DEF
Ahmedhodzic - Sheffield Utd
Robinson - Sheffield Utd
Osho - Luton
Matip - Liverpool
MID
Diaz - Liverpool +1
Luiz - Aston Villa +1
Nkunku - Chelsea
França - Crystal Palace
FOR
Jimenez - Fulham
Brereton Díaz - Sheffield Utd
SUBS
Mitoma - Brighton
Salah - Liverpool
Conor- Number of posts : 193
Age : 43
Location : Ipswich
Team : Ruud van nipplejoy
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Arsenal 0
Cash - Villa
Kinda - Villa
Collins - Brentford
O’Shea - Burnley
Palmer - Chelsea
Jorginho - Arsenal
Kluivert - Bournemouth
Periera - Fulham
Morris - Luton +1
Welbeck - Brighton
Subs: all
Cash - Villa
Kinda - Villa
Collins - Brentford
O’Shea - Burnley
Palmer - Chelsea
Jorginho - Arsenal
Kluivert - Bournemouth
Periera - Fulham
Morris - Luton +1
Welbeck - Brighton
Subs: all
Exeter Gently- Number of posts : 129
Location : Ipswich
Team : Exeter Gently Under 11s
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Wet Spam
Luton -3
Zinchenko - Arsenal
Maguire - Man Utd
Henry - Brentford
Robertson - Liverpool
Smith-Rowe - Arsenal
Fernandes - Man Utd
Hudson-Odoi - Forest +1
Rodri - Man City
Rodriguez - Burnley
Origi - Forest
Subs: Norwood, Traore, Gonzales , Cullen, Fati
Luton -3
Zinchenko - Arsenal
Maguire - Man Utd
Henry - Brentford
Robertson - Liverpool
Smith-Rowe - Arsenal
Fernandes - Man Utd
Hudson-Odoi - Forest +1
Rodri - Man City
Rodriguez - Burnley
Origi - Forest
Subs: Norwood, Traore, Gonzales , Cullen, Fati
Crossley79- Number of posts : 277
Age : 44
Location : Ipswich
Team : Wet Spam
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
AC
Villa -2
Trent - Liverpool
Trippier - Newcastle
Quansah - Liverpool
Digne - Villa
Jones - Liverpool
McGinn - Villa
Rogers - Villa
Gilmour - Brighton
Gakpo - Liverpool
Werner - Spurs
Subs
Edouard - Palace
Caceido - Chelsea
Veltman - Brighton
Bissouma - Spurs
Villa -2
Trent - Liverpool
Trippier - Newcastle
Quansah - Liverpool
Digne - Villa
Jones - Liverpool
McGinn - Villa
Rogers - Villa
Gilmour - Brighton
Gakpo - Liverpool
Werner - Spurs
Subs
Edouard - Palace
Caceido - Chelsea
Veltman - Brighton
Bissouma - Spurs
Wazza2109- Number of posts : 331
Age : 36
Location : Bury St Edmunds
Team : AC Mirolling
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
GOALKEEPER
Liverpool -1
DEFENDERS
Varane - Man Utd
Romero - Tottenham
Zabarnyi - Bournemouth
Ait-Nouri - Wolves
MIDFIELDERS
Guimaraes - Newcastle +2
Johnson - Spurs +1
Bentancur - Spurs
Lemina - Wolves
STRIKERS
Trossard - Arsenal +1
Solanke - Bournemouth
Subs
Berge - Burnley
Ayew - Palace
Eze - Palace
Liverpool -1
DEFENDERS
Varane - Man Utd
Romero - Tottenham
Zabarnyi - Bournemouth
Ait-Nouri - Wolves
MIDFIELDERS
Guimaraes - Newcastle +2
Johnson - Spurs +1
Bentancur - Spurs
Lemina - Wolves
STRIKERS
Trossard - Arsenal +1
Solanke - Bournemouth
Subs
Berge - Burnley
Ayew - Palace
Eze - Palace
Stiggs- Number of posts : 389
Age : 43
Location : Ipswich
Team : Stiggsters FC
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Wolves -2
Lamptey - Brighton
Tarkowski - Everton
Gvardiol - Man City
Barco - Brighton
Garnacho - Man Utd
McTominay - Man Utd +1
Nunes - Man City
Gibbs-White - Forest
Haaland (c) - Man City +2
Muniz - Fulham +2
Subs, Wilson, Ramsey, Lo Celso, Beto, Foster, Duran
Lamptey - Brighton
Tarkowski - Everton
Gvardiol - Man City
Barco - Brighton
Garnacho - Man Utd
McTominay - Man Utd +1
Nunes - Man City
Gibbs-White - Forest
Haaland (c) - Man City +2
Muniz - Fulham +2
Subs, Wilson, Ramsey, Lo Celso, Beto, Foster, Duran
Last edited by westy on Sat 10 Feb - 11:37:04; edited 1 time in total
westy- Number of posts : 1259
Age : 44
Location : Sutton, Surrey
Team : Westy Ham
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Membrane
Newcastle -2
Livramento
Emerson
Dragusin
Dalot
Ward Prowse
Tielemans
Elliott
Emre Konak
Watkins
Brewster
Subs
All
Newcastle -2
Livramento
Emerson
Dragusin
Dalot
Ward Prowse
Tielemans
Elliott
Emre Konak
Watkins
Brewster
Subs
All
gilbs- Number of posts : 167
Location : Ipswich
Team : H.Kane in the membrane
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Shadtak Mouse Cow
West Ham -6
Webster - Brighton
Zouma - West Ham
Udogie - Spurs
Lewis - Man City
Fernandez - Chelsea +1
Pape Sarr - Spurs +1
Buonanotte - Brighton
Hinshlewood - Brighton
Jota - Liverpool +1
Richarlison - Spurs
Subs: Broja, Nunez, Bobb, Enciso, Zaniolo, Ramsey, Sterling
West Ham -6
Webster - Brighton
Zouma - West Ham
Udogie - Spurs
Lewis - Man City
Fernandez - Chelsea +1
Pape Sarr - Spurs +1
Buonanotte - Brighton
Hinshlewood - Brighton
Jota - Liverpool +1
Richarlison - Spurs
Subs: Broja, Nunez, Bobb, Enciso, Zaniolo, Ramsey, Sterling
shadey- Number of posts : 517
Location : ipswich
Team : Shadtak Mouse Cow
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
TnD
Keeper
Everton -2
Defenders
White Arsenal
Diop Palace
Lascalles Newcastle
Bogle Sheff U
Midfielders
Martinelli Arsenal
Billing Bournemouth
Gross Brighton +1
McNeil Everton
Forwards
Ferguson Brighton
Adebayo Luton
Subs Doucoure Everton and Mbueno Brentford
Keeper
Everton -2
Defenders
White Arsenal
Diop Palace
Lascalles Newcastle
Bogle Sheff U
Midfielders
Martinelli Arsenal
Billing Bournemouth
Gross Brighton +1
McNeil Everton
Forwards
Ferguson Brighton
Adebayo Luton
Subs Doucoure Everton and Mbueno Brentford
cashsenior- Number of posts : 182
Team : TomnDad Utd
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Crystal Palace -3
Muñoz - Palace
Doherty - Wolves
Disasi - Chelsea
Stones - Man City
Doku - Man City
Sinisterra - Bournemouth
Ogbene - Luton
Sarabia - Wolves
Cunha - Wolves
Semenyo - Bournemouth
Subs
Bassey - Fulham
Torres - Villa
Bellegarde - Wolves
Lerma - Palace
Amdouni - Burnley
Lewis Potter - Brentford
Cornet - West Ham
Muñoz - Palace
Doherty - Wolves
Disasi - Chelsea
Stones - Man City
Doku - Man City
Sinisterra - Bournemouth
Ogbene - Luton
Sarabia - Wolves
Cunha - Wolves
Semenyo - Bournemouth
Subs
Bassey - Fulham
Torres - Villa
Bellegarde - Wolves
Lerma - Palace
Amdouni - Burnley
Lewis Potter - Brentford
Cornet - West Ham
Gregor Elrick- Number of posts : 514
Team : Plastic Whistle FC
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Ducks
Goalkeeper
Tottenham -1
Defenders
Schar - Newcastle +1
Pinnock - Brentford
Van De Ven - Spurs
Lenglet - Villa
Midfielders
Foden - Man City
Mac Allister - Liverpool
Tavernier - Bournemouth
McAtee - Sheffield Utd +1
Forwards
Hojlund - Man Utd +1
McBurnie - Sheffield Utd
Subs: Chermiti, Almiron, Royal , Onana, Mainoo.
Goalkeeper
Tottenham -1
Defenders
Schar - Newcastle +1
Pinnock - Brentford
Van De Ven - Spurs
Lenglet - Villa
Midfielders
Foden - Man City
Mac Allister - Liverpool
Tavernier - Bournemouth
McAtee - Sheffield Utd +1
Forwards
Hojlund - Man Utd +1
McBurnie - Sheffield Utd
Subs: Chermiti, Almiron, Royal , Onana, Mainoo.
jbason- Number of posts : 750
Team : Flying Ducks FC
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Bournemouth -3
Senesi - Bournemouth +1
Gabriel - Arsenal +1
Moreno - Aston Villa
Estupinan - Brighton
Diaby - Aston Villa
Gordon - Newcastle
Kudus - West Ham
Neto - Wolves
Isak - Newcastle
DCL - Everton
Subs: Aguerd, Danilo, Madueke, Chukwuemeka, Olise
Senesi - Bournemouth +1
Gabriel - Arsenal +1
Moreno - Aston Villa
Estupinan - Brighton
Diaby - Aston Villa
Gordon - Newcastle
Kudus - West Ham
Neto - Wolves
Isak - Newcastle
DCL - Everton
Subs: Aguerd, Danilo, Madueke, Chukwuemeka, Olise
Benji- Number of posts : 346
Location : The Ends
Team : Lucille XI
Sads utd
Chelsea -1
Porro
Walker
Targett
James
Jensen
Longstaff
Schlupp
Lallana
Wilson
Ings
Porro
Walker
Targett
James
Jensen
Longstaff
Schlupp
Lallana
Wilson
Ings
Sadler1- Number of posts : 116
Location : Ipswich
Team : Sad Utd
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Hairys
Gk Brighton -2
Def
Van dijk Liverpool
Saliba Arsenal +1
Chilwell Chelsea
Colwill Chelsea
Mids
Dencora Reid Fulham +1
Bailey villa
Phillips west ham
Reyna notts Forrest
Strikers
Toney Brentford +1
Awoniyi Forest
Subs
All
Gk Brighton -2
Def
Van dijk Liverpool
Saliba Arsenal +1
Chilwell Chelsea
Colwill Chelsea
Mids
Dencora Reid Fulham +1
Bailey villa
Phillips west ham
Reyna notts Forrest
Strikers
Toney Brentford +1
Awoniyi Forest
Subs
All
jdyoz- Number of posts : 538
Age : 43
Team : Hairyheads Utd
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Man City 0
Reguilon - Brentford
Konate - Liverpool
Ake - Man City
Shaw - Man Utd
Silva - Man City
Garner - Everton
Willock - Newcastle
Nelson - Arsenal
Alvarez - Man City
Fofana - Burnley
Subs: Iwobi, Benrahma, Nketiah, Archer +1, Martial
Reguilon - Brentford
Konate - Liverpool
Ake - Man City
Shaw - Man Utd
Silva - Man City
Garner - Everton
Willock - Newcastle
Nelson - Arsenal
Alvarez - Man City
Fofana - Burnley
Subs: Iwobi, Benrahma, Nketiah, Archer +1, Martial
JonnyP- Number of posts : 517
Age : 44
Location : Ipswich
Team : St Jonstone
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
QCR
Manchester United -1
Kiwior - Arsenal
Silva - Chelsea
Akanji - Man City
Sessegnon - Spurs
Odegaard - Arsenal
Saka - Arsenal +2
Mudryk - Chelsea
Pereira - Luton
Mateta - Crystal Palace
Wood - Nott Forest
Manchester United -1
Kiwior - Arsenal
Silva - Chelsea
Akanji - Man City
Sessegnon - Spurs
Odegaard - Arsenal
Saka - Arsenal +2
Mudryk - Chelsea
Pereira - Luton
Mateta - Crystal Palace
Wood - Nott Forest
Clarky- Number of posts : 312
Location : Ipswich
Team : Arsenal
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Brentford 0
Potter
Burns
Mee
Keane
Bowen
Paqueta
Maddison
Odobert
Pedro
Traore
Subs all
Potter
Burns
Mee
Keane
Bowen
Paqueta
Maddison
Odobert
Pedro
Traore
Subs all
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
Rayal Mattrid XI
GK - Fulham -1
DEF - Ream (FUL)
DEF- Smith (BOU)
DEF - Bell (LUT)
MID - Havertz (ARS)
MID - Rice (ARS)
MID - Doyle (WOL)
MID - Diop (FUL)
ATT - Jackson (CHE)
ATT - Maupay (BRE)
Subs:
GK - Fulham -1
DEF - Ream (FUL)
DEF- Smith (BOU)
DEF - Bell (LUT)
MID - Havertz (ARS)
MID - Rice (ARS)
MID - Doyle (WOL)
MID - Diop (FUL)
ATT - Jackson (CHE)
ATT - Maupay (BRE)
Subs:
MattyRay300- Number of posts : 169
Location : Ipswich
Team : Rayal Mattrid
Re: GW25 10th, 11th & 12th February + FFA Cup
FFA Cup Results:
Group A
Lucille 2 - 3 Ducks
Membrane 0 - 0 Inter
Group B
Spam 1 - 3 Hairyheads
TnD 1 - 2 QCR
Group C
Eskimo 5 - 4 Stiggsters
Rayal 0 - 0 Tikka
Group D
St Jonstone 0 - 0 AC
Plastic 0 - 0 Sads
League Results
Won:
Exeter 1-0
Stiggsters 4-1
Eskimo 5-2
Ducks 3-1
Hairyheads 3-2
QCR 2-1
Drew:
St Jonstone 0-0
Inter 0-0
Lost:
Nipplejoy 2-3
Wet Spam 1-3
AC 0-2
Membrane 0-2
MouseCow 3-6
TnD 1-2
Plastic 0-3
Lucille 2-3
Sads 0-1
Tikka 0-5 (no team)
Boyz' 0-5 (no team)
Group A
Lucille 2 - 3 Ducks
Membrane 0 - 0 Inter
Group B
Spam 1 - 3 Hairyheads
TnD 1 - 2 QCR
Group C
Eskimo 5 - 4 Stiggsters
Rayal 0 - 0 Tikka
Group D
St Jonstone 0 - 0 AC
Plastic 0 - 0 Sads
League Results
Won:
Exeter 1-0
Stiggsters 4-1
Eskimo 5-2
Ducks 3-1
Hairyheads 3-2
QCR 2-1
Drew:
St Jonstone 0-0
Inter 0-0
Lost:
Nipplejoy 2-3
Wet Spam 1-3
AC 0-2
Membrane 0-2
MouseCow 3-6
TnD 1-2
Plastic 0-3
Lucille 2-3
Sads 0-1
Tikka 0-5 (no team)
Boyz' 0-5 (no team)
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
Yesterday at 0:03:54 by The Board
» GW36 27th & 28th April + Cup QF replay
Mon 6 May - 23:57:13 by Benji
» GW37 Fixtures for 3rd, 4th, 5th & 6th May + Cup Semi-Finals
Mon 6 May - 23:55:48 by Benji
» GW30 16th, 17th March Others TBC
Wed 24 Apr - 19:23:47 by Wazza2109
» GW35 Fixtures 20th & 21st April, 14th & 15th May
Sun 21 Apr - 15:33:57 by Wazza2109
» GW34 13th, 14th & 15th April + FFA Cup Q/Fs
Tue 16 Apr - 1:01:12 by The Board
» GW33 6th & 7th April
Thu 11 Apr - 0:54:56 by The Board
» GW31 30th & 31st March + FFA Cup
Fri 5 Apr - 11:42:32 by The Board
» GW32 - 2nd, 3rd & 4th April
Fri 5 Apr - 10:41:03 by The Board